Women's Nine Hole Golf Association

Women’s Nine Hole Golf Association

Women's Nine Hold Golf Association

2019 Open Days Results

2019 merced open day winners

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Lauren Dummer Director/Lake of the Pines
2nd Joan Cannon Director/Sequoyah CC
3rd Cindy deVisser Oakdale GCC

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Judi Phillips Director/Oakdale GCC
2nd Charla Giles Oakdale GCC
3rd Linelle Marshall Pine Mountain Lake CC

Merced Flight (Host)

Place Name
1st Joanie Tinetti
2nd Patty Grossman
3rd Sandy Sousa

turlock 2019 open day winners

Overall Low Net

Annelies Squeri, Twain Harte GC

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Susan Hammon Merced GCC
2nd Shelly Hanak Oakdale GCC
3rd Shelley Puskar Oakdale GCC

Overall Low Gross

Joan Cannon, Sequoyah CC

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Patty Grossman Merced GCC
2nd Judi Phillips Oakdale GCC
3rd Jane Reynolds Pine Mountain Lake CC

Lakeside Course Front Nine

Overall Low Net

Betty Garcia, The Villages GCC

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Cindy deVisser Oakdale GCC
2nd Rose Cedar Stonebrae CC
3rd Jacquie Najera Almaden CC
4th Mary Folzman Sequoyah CC
5th Lauren Dummer Lake of the Pines CC

Overall Low Gross

Shelley Hanak, Oakdale GCC

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Marcy Boyles The Villages GCC
2nd Miah De Roeck Crow Canyon CC
3rd Cathleen Raycraft El Macero CC
4th Linelle Marshall Pine Mountain Lake GCC
5th Sharon Scott Moraga CC

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Dee Dunne Rossmoor GC
2nd Joyce Niebur Rossmoor GC
3rd Barbara May Rossmoor GC
4th Maureen O’Neil The Villages GCC
5th Karin Franchuk Crow Canyon CC

Fourth Flight-Blackhawk

Place Name Club
1st Jo Peek Backhawk GCC

Lakeside Course Black Nine

Overall Low Net

Lee Hicks, Lake of the Pines CC

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Rita Smiley Crow Canyon CC
2nd Shelley Puskar Oakdale GCC
3rd Susan Sunzeri The Villages GCC
4th Gisele Barber The Villages GCC
5th Charla Giles Oakdale GCC

Overall Low Gross

Meity Lukito, Stonebrae CC

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Lucy Taylor Valley Hi CC
2nd Teresa Baggiolni Almaden CC
3rd Trudy DeFelice El Macero CC
4th Alyce Stanwood Lincoln Hills GC
5th Susan Day Rossmoor GC

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Susan Fox Sequoyah CC
2nd Cathleen Peck Marin CC
3rd Carrie Whelton Almaden CC
4th Dorris Luty Sequoia Woods CC
5th Barbara Gorden Lincoln Hills GC

Fourth Flight-Blackhawk

Place Name Club
1st Barbara Walsh Backhawk GCC

saratoga open day results

Overall Low Net

Mary Heaton, Lake of the Pines

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Laura McAllister Rancho Murieta
2nd Jan Laret Marin
3rd Mary Folzman Sequoyah CC
4th Joan Cannon Sequoyah CC

Overall Low Gross

Shelley Hanak, Oakdale GCC

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Mona Stolz Lake of the Pines
2nd Lucy Taylor Valley Hi
3rd Sonia Gauragna Round Hill
4th Teri Freitas Round Hill

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Dee Dunne Rossmoor GC
2nd Joyce Niebur Rossmoor GC
3rd Barbara May Rossmoor GC
4th Maureen O’Neil The Villages GCC
5th Karin Franchuk Crow Canyon CC


Third Flight (Saratoga)

Place Name
1st Janie Quicke
2nd Sandy Leung
3rd Marilyn Melton
4th Alice Huang

Rossmoor 2019 Open Days Results

Overall Low Net

Etienne Melcher Blackhawk GCC

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Fran Gentry Moraga CC
2nd Lisa Bajada Sequoyah CC
3rd Beverly Poff Oakdale CC
4th Frances Ganz Blackhawk CC
5th Lauren Dummer Lake of the Pines CC

Overall Low Gross

Shelley Hanak, Oakdale GCC

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Jane Reynolds Pine Mountain Lake GCC
2nd Rita Renner Blackhawk CC
3rd Mary Jacobs Crow Canyon CC
4th Judi Phillips Oakdale GCC
5th Starla Chimienti Crow Canyon CC

Third Flight (Rossmoor)

Place Name
Low Net Alison Howells
Low Gross Donna Sherman
1st Sandy Acker
2nd Dee Dunne
3rd Judy Ruble
4th Linda Spiegelman
5th Lauren Artress

Fourth Flight (Rossmoor)

Place Name
1st Val Helenson
2nd Dee Reichert
3rd Nikki Balukjian
4th Jan Butsavik
5th Barbara May