2018 Open Days Results

2018 open days cold springs low net-gross

Low Net/Gross

Carol Jaques, San Jose (Low Gross)
Sharon Laureni, Valley Hi (Low Net)

2018 open day cold springs first flight winners

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Evelyn Jacobs Spring Creek
2nd Beth Van Dyke Valley Hi
3rd Alma Ortega-Avery Lake Wildwood
4th Susie Kim Cameron Park
5th Buffy Ross Sequoyah

2018 open day cold springs second flight winners

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Kathleen Blakeley Cameron Park
2nd Joan Cannon Sequoyah
3rd Jina Palamidessi Yolo Fliers
4th Kelly Borelli Valley Hi
5th Katie Gilchrest Cameron Park

2018 open day cold springs third flight winners

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Carla Conyers LoP
2nd Marilu Blau Cameron Park
3rd Mickey Spittler Valley Hi
4th Barbara Buzdon Rancho Murieta
5th Joyce Hopkinson LoP

2018 open days cold springs flight

Cold Springs Flight

Place Name
1st Laurie Waters
2nd Diane Bagdonas
3rd Debbie Massaro
4th Iris Appleby

Overall Low Gross/Net

Linda Simpson, Castlewood (Low Gross)
Mary Sowers, Lake Wildwood (Low Net)

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Alma Ortega Avery Lake Wildwood
2nd Carol Jaques San Jose
3rd Ginny Hoskins Rancho Murieta
4th Rose Viera Discovery Bay

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Judi Phillips Oakdale
2nd Kristin Villyard Discovery Bay
3rd Judi Dumas Del Rio
4th Annette Saavedra Lake Wildwood

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Andrea Cimino San Jose
2nd Alice Disney Discovery Bay
3rd Vicki Garcia Del Rio
4th Lynn Brooks Del Rio

Overall Low Gross/Net

Susie Kim, Cameron Park (Low Gross)
Pat Ferrigno, Valley Hi (Low Net)

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Chris Pasek Rancho Murieta
2nd Linda Salmon Lincoln Hills
3rd Shelly Hanak Oakdale
4th Linda Simpson Castlewood

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Linda Campbell Lake Wildwood
2nd Carol Kenobbie Rancho Murieta
3rd Katie Golchrist Cameron Park
4th Marisue Flannagan Lincoln Hills

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Cathleen Riebe Rancho Murieta
2nd Cheryle James Rancho Murieta
3rd Sally Montagne Rancho Murieta
4th Laurel Pruitt Turlock

Fourth Flight

Place Name Club
1st Barbara Buzdon Rancho Murieta
2nd Betty Ferraro Rancho Murieta
3rd Vearl La Berge Cold Springs
4th Barbara Gorden Lincoln Hills

Overall Low Gross/Net

Shelly Hanak, Oakdale (Low Gross)
Mary Folzman, Sequoyah (Low Net)

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Alma Ortega Avery Lake Wildwood
2nd Bev Poff Oakdale
3rd Carol Jaques San Jose

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Shelley Puskar Oakdale
2nd Janie Quicke Saratoga
3rd Lisa Bajada Sequoyah

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Terry Cheng Sequoyah
2nd Joy Hulsey Cameron Park
3rd Andrea Cimino San Jose

FRONT NINE

Overall Low Gross/Net

Carol Jacques, San Jose (Low Gross)
Meily Lukito, TPC Stonebrae (Low Net)

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Laura McAllister Rancho Murieta
2nd Mary Folzman Sequoyah
3rd Lisa Bajada Sequoyah
4th Mayet Reina El Macero

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Nancy Domde Crow Canyon
2nd Marilynn Hoffman Cros Canyon
3rd Regina Galano TPC Stonebrae
4th Cathy Raycraft El Macero

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Terry Change Sequoyah
2nd Vearl La Berge Cold Springs
3rd Joan Latham Rossmoor
4th Trudy Deflice El Macero

FRONT NINE

Overall Low Gross/Net

MaryAnn Norfleet, Saratoga (Low Gross)
Sue Rogers, San Jose (Low Net)

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Rose Viera Discovery Bay
2nd Shelly Hanak Pine Mtn Lake
3rd Lorna Adamo Saratoga
4th Bev Poff Oakdale
5th Evelyn Jacobs Spring Creek

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Kathy Morgan Oakdale
2nd Norma Zarnegar San Jose
3rd Judi Phillips Oakdale
4th Denis Kettunen Crow Canyon
5th Tina Myers San Jose

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Cheryle James Rancho Murieta
2nd Naomi Monschien Oakdale
3rd Maureen Reid Merced
4th Terry Cheng Sequoyah
5th Kelly Drew San Jose

BACK NINE

Overall Low Gross/Net

Cindy Devisser, Oakdale (Low Gross)
Cathy Peck, Marin (Low Net)

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Judy Ruble Rossmoor
2nd Laura McAllister Rancho Murieta
3rd Tasha Witt El Macero
4th Alma Ortega Avery Lake Wildwood
5th Lois Russell Stonebrae

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Jane Reynolds Pine Mtn Lake
2nd Kathy Grimm Spring Creek
3rd Susan Benes Merced
4th Arleen Mataaga Woodbridge
5th Sheryl Driskel The Villages

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Karen Larkin Rossmoor
2nd Ethel Myer Sequoia Woods
3rd Julie Coffman Oakdale
4th Maureen O’Neil The Villages
5th Valerie Hoy Oakdale

almaJoy

Overall Low Gross/Net

Alma Ortega Avery, Lake Wildwood (Low Gross)
Joy Hulsey, Cameron Park (Low Net)

1stFlight

First Flight

Place Name Club
1st Sheila Gall Cameron Park
2nd Kathleen Enea Sequoia Woods
3rd Laureen Dummer Lake of the Pines

Second Flight

Place Name Club
1st Andrea Cimino San Jose
2nd Cyndi Sounders Merced
3rd Regina Galano Stonebrae TPC
4th Debra Fleming Northridge

3rdFlight

Third Flight

Place Name Club
1st Sharon Cowles Lake of the Pines
2nd Mary Heston Lake of the Pines
3rd Caludia Beamer Sequoia Woods
4th Shirley McGill Sequoia Woods